DisclaimerThis is not the official MYM website. Independent editorial index; unaffiliated with MYM.fans.18+ · Independent index · Updated August 2026
MYMModels Index

FR · Western Europe · French

France: the home market

MYM was founded in Paris and never really left. France supplies the overwhelming majority of demand in this index, and the platform behaves less like an import here than like a domestic institution.

Open MYM.fansPartner link · opens mym.fans · 18+
97Creators indexed
1.4MMonthly searches
57%Of indexed demand
FrenchDominant feed language

Market context

The French subscription-content market developed on its own timeline. While English-language audiences consolidated around American platforms, French creators built audiences on Snapchat and Instagram and then monetised them locally — which is exactly the gap MYM filled. The result is a market where the platform is a default rather than an alternative, and where creator handles circulate in mainstream youth culture rather than in a walled-off corner of it.

That shows up in the search data as unusually clean navigational demand. A large share of French queries is nothing but a name: no modifiers, no qualifiers, no comparison shopping. People already know who they are looking for, and the only question is which link is the real one.

It also shows up as crossover. A significant share of the French creators indexed here came through reality television, music or short-form video before they came through a subscription page. The audience followed the person; the platform is simply where that following is charged for.

How people here search

French searchers are the most likely in this dataset to attach a leak-related modifier to a creator name. That is worth naming rather than tiptoeing around: a large chunk of French demand in this niche is people looking for paid material without paying, and it routes almost entirely to scraper domains that deliver nothing.

If you are subscribing from France

If you are searching from France, the practical risk is not finding the wrong platform — it is finding a convincing fake profile. French creator names are common enough in search that impersonators buy ads against them. Reach profiles from the platform, or from a link the creator publishes on an account they visibly control.

The France table

Ranked by total monthly search demand. The rank column is the creator’s position in the full 150-name index, not within this market, so the gaps tell you how this market interleaves with the rest.

CreatorIndex rankSearches / monthLocal share
Carla Vyx2190,63098%
Tiffany Leiddi4121,940100%
Khalamite5112,210100%
Lestia799,440100%
Tootatis866,55065%
Carla Talon1150,740100%
Mel Pops1243,220100%
Aphrodixia1342,390100%
SweetBodyMary1438,480100%
Luxy Capi1538,19094%
Cleopatre_off1734,960100%
Astrid Nelsia1931,09099%
Lashwana2027,070100%
Lea Mary2125,680100%
Jade Lavoie2225,360100%
Zavatrash2423,030100%
ItsxLilix2719,780100%
Nephael2916,02097%
Claire Castel3414,78098%
Alicia.gfd3614,160100%
Chelxie3713,910100%
Vic Alouqua3813,780100%
Tokyo Tea3913,460100%
Nathalie Andreani4113,080100%
Juju la Bretonne4212,950100%
Zoe Blondy4312,080100%
Lea Chipie4411,800100%
Landry de Toulouse4511,650100%
ChloeWildd4611,36068%
Émilie Nef Naf4711,020100%
Noochka4910,440100%
Océane El Himer519,750100%
Luna Doll529,600100%
Lea Pam539,000100%
Laure Raccuzo548,470100%
Anita Rover577,810100%
Lib_ertine32587,200100%
Angy Heaven606,950100%
Farah Off626,720100%
CassandraBQ636,600100%
Chacripxte646,580100%
Callmeslooo656,450100%
Margot Dulac685,780100%
Bellatina695,760100%
Lucie_Mehott705,610100%
Bunnyfly725,580100%
Cindy Lopes735,350100%
JuliaKhaleesii745,100100%
Chloé Sanchez765,000100%
Nouflou784,910100%
Anna Divina794,600100%
Soleil Off804,350100%
BelleHaze814,300100%
HelloLimoon834,220100%
Melyzrr844,200100%
Vittoria Divine854,140100%
Candice Marchal883,680100%
Labouisse31893,590100%
Emiiby903,580100%
LauraB974913,530100%
SpicyHoney923,490100%
Annatomix953,35093%
Rashkkaaa993,130100%
Elodie XOXO1003,100100%
NettyLovesLife1023,00060%
Ava Moore1062,710100%
MelodyMood1072,700100%
Marwa Merazka1082,63056%
Megane Lopez1092,560100%
BabyFantasy831102,460100%
Miel ABT1112,230100%
PerlaNurse1122,13097%
Chloé MLC1132,100100%
Jufrasca1161,970100%
Alyssa Morgado1171,940100%
Enyaa_off1181,920100%
Fleur Vanille1191,920100%
Manon Missieux1211,860100%
PinkGeek1221,860100%
BodyKiwi1241,840100%
Charlinopia1251,77093%
Lia Spicy1261,760100%
Ophenya1271,760100%
Virginie Caprice1281,750100%
Adixia1291,74093%
Zoey Pink1301,700100%
Mchrdd1311,700100%
Clara HSF1321,690100%
Laura Giraudi1351,660100%
Mimi Nunchaku1361,650100%
Sophie Choeur1381,630100%
Clara Morgane1411,590100%
Maria Sympa1421,560100%
Sheryl_brs1431,550100%
Leanympho1451,500100%
Maevaa Sinaloa1461,500100%
Maissane1491,470100%

Local share is the proportion of each creator’s total search demand originating in France. A figure near 100% indicates an audience that has not travelled beyond its home market; a lower one indicates genuine cross-border interest.

Reading the middle of the list

Rankings draw attention to the top, but the median entry is usually more informative about a market. Here that is Chloé Sanchez, at roughly 5,000 monthly searches and index rank #76 — a creator with a real, established audience and no mainstream crossover. Most working creators on any subscription platform live at that level rather than at the top of a chart, and it is a perfectly viable place to be.

Leading profiles